2017 Florida Strawberry Festival Fine Art Show Winners

2017 Florida Strawberry Festival Fine Art Show Winners

[img src=http://plantcityart.com/wp-content/flagallery/2017-florida-strawberry-festival-fine-art-show-winners/thumbs/thumbs_art-show-1.png]90Best Of Show - John Brennan
[img src=http://plantcityart.com/wp-content/flagallery/2017-florida-strawberry-festival-fine-art-show-winners/thumbs/thumbs_strawberry-theme-by-nadia-blake.png]100Strawberry Theme Winner - Nadia Blake
[img src=http://plantcityart.com/wp-content/flagallery/2017-florida-strawberry-festival-fine-art-show-winners/thumbs/thumbs_art-show9.png]80First Place Professional Graphics - Deborah Biasetti
[img src=http://plantcityart.com/wp-content/flagallery/2017-florida-strawberry-festival-fine-art-show-winners/thumbs/thumbs_art-show7.png]80First Place Ages 15-17 Oil, Watercolor, Graphic - Hanna Powell
[img src=http://plantcityart.com/wp-content/flagallery/2017-florida-strawberry-festival-fine-art-show-winners/thumbs/thumbs_art-show.png]70First Place Ages 12-14 Oil, Watercolor, Graphic - Anika Riazudeen
[img src=http://plantcityart.com/wp-content/flagallery/2017-florida-strawberry-festival-fine-art-show-winners/thumbs/thumbs_art-show-10.png]60First Place Professional Watercolor - Deborah Biasetti
[img src=http://plantcityart.com/wp-content/flagallery/2017-florida-strawberry-festival-fine-art-show-winners/thumbs/thumbs_art-show-8.png]60First Place Adult Sculpture - Joshua McCarty
[img src=http://plantcityart.com/wp-content/flagallery/2017-florida-strawberry-festival-fine-art-show-winners/thumbs/thumbs_art-show-5.png]40First Place Ages 6-8 Oil, Watercolor, Graphic - Rita Kanani
[img src=http://plantcityart.com/wp-content/flagallery/2017-florida-strawberry-festival-fine-art-show-winners/thumbs/thumbs_art-show-4.png]40First Place Amateur Watercolor - Sheila Haas
[img src=http://plantcityart.com/wp-content/flagallery/2017-florida-strawberry-festival-fine-art-show-winners/thumbs/thumbs_art-show-3.jpg]40First Place Amateur Acrylics - Marie Schadt

Congratulations to all of the 2017 Florida Strawberry Festival Fine Art Show Winners. We would also like to congratulate our members who won ribbons during the show.


Irene Foxx – First Place Professional Acrylics

Betty Fairbanks – Second Place Professional Acrylics

Wayne Chunat – Third and Fourth Place Professional Acrylics


Deborah Biasetti – First and Fourth Place Professional Watercolors

Colleen Justin – Third Place Professional Watercolor


Diane Lindsay – Third Place Amateur Oils


Danny Lewis – Second Place Amateur Acrylics

Patricia Barker – Third Place Amateur Acrylics


Barbara Tudek – Second Place Amateur Watercolors


Peggy Little – First and Fourth Place Adult Miniature Art

Meletha Everett – Third Place Adult Miniature Art

Comments are closed